54552 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54552 for 21 October.
Currently -54552 has Reached Destination (AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]) (20 mins late)
54552 Live Train Status information, 54552 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 07:30 07:30 RT
BATHINDA CANTT. [BTIC] 07:41 07:45 4 mins late
BHUCHCHU [BCU] 07:52 08:10 18 mins late
LHM 08:10 08:21 11 mins late
RAMPURA PHUL [PUL] 08:18 08:30 12 mins late
JHK 08:28 08:39 11 mins late
TAPA [TAPA] 08:35 08:55 20 mins late
GUNS 08:43 09:02 19 mins late
HYA 08:52 09:20 28 mins late
BARNALA [BNN] 09:00 09:27 27 mins late
SEQ 09:12 09:36 24 mins late
ALAL 09:22 09:45 23 mins late
DHURI JN [DUI] 09:35 10:00 25 mins late
KLSX 09:48 10:10 22 mins late
CTW 09:57 10:30 33 mins late
KKRL 10:05 10:37 32 mins late
NABHA [NBA] 10:12 10:44 32 mins late
DBN 10:26 10:58 32 mins late
PTE 10:35 11:07 32 mins late
PATIALA [PTA] 10:45 11:20 35 mins late
DOC 10:59 11:51 52 mins late
KLI 11:16 12:17 1 hr 1 mins late
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 11:38 12:27 49 mins late
SAMBHU [SMU] 11:52 12:40 48 mins late
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 12:18 13:00 42 mins late
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 13:05
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.