54474 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54474 for 20 October.
Currently -54474 has Reached Destination (DELHI [DLI]) (15 mins late)
54474 Live Train Status information, 54474 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 03:55 03:55 RT
DEOBAND [DBD] 04:25 04:25 RT
RNA 04:37 04:37 RT
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ] 04:50 04:52 2 mins late
MSP 05:08 05:13 5 mins late
KHATAULI [KAT] 05:20 05:25 5 mins late
SAKHOTI TANDA [SKF] 05:30 05:33 3 mins late
DAURALA [DRLA] 05:42 05:43 1 mins late
PQY 05:50 05:51 1 mins late
MEERUT CANT [MUT] 05:57 05:59 2 mins late
MEERUT CITY [MTC] 06:08 06:10 2 mins late
PRTP 06:17 06:20 3 mins late
MOHIUDDINPUR [MUZ] 06:25 06:27 2 mins late
MODINAGAR [MDNR] 06:36 06:37 1 mins late
MURADNAGAR [MUD] 06:48 06:48 RT
DXH 06:57 06:57 RT
GULDHAR [GUH] 07:05 07:06 1 mins late
N GHAZIABAD [GZN] 07:13 07:14 1 mins late
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 07:42 07:42 RT
SAHIBABAD [SBB] 07:52 08:12 20 mins late
CNJ 07:59 08:23 24 mins late
ANAND VIHAR [ANVR] 08:04 08:28 24 mins late
MWC 08:09 08:33 24 mins late
TILAK BRIDGE [TKJ] 08:16 08:40 24 mins late
SHIVAJI BRIDGE [CSB] 08:20 08:44 24 mins late
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 08:37 08:55 18 mins late
SADAR BAZAR [DSB] 08:45 09:02 17 mins late
DELHI [DLI] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 9:40
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.