52466 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -52466 for 24 October.
Currently -52466 is Running and Departed from JAWLMUKHI ROAD [JMKR] (35 mins late)
52466 Live Train Status information, 52466 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BAIJNATHPAPROLA [BJPL] 07:20 07:20 RT
MNHL 07:29 07:29 RT
PANCH RUKHI [PHRH] 07:40 07:40 RT
PTRJ 07:47 07:47 RT
PALAMPUR HMCHL [PLMX] 08:00 08:32 32 mins late
SULAH HMCHL PDH [SLHP] 08:26 08:58 32 mins late
PRAR 08:33 09:05 32 mins late
CMMG 08:49 09:21 32 mins late
NAGROTA [NGRT] 09:03 10:14 1 hr 11 mins late
SMLT 09:31 10:42 1 hr 11 mins late
KANGRA MANDIR [KGMR] 09:46 10:57 1 hr 11 mins late
KANGRA [KGRA] 09:54 11:05 1 hr 11 mins late
KPLR 10:07 10:15 8 mins late
JAWLMUKHI ROAD [JMKR] 10:25 11:00 35 mins late
TRPL 10:46 11:21 35 mins late
LNS 10:56 11:31 35 mins late
GULER [GULR] 11:06 11:41 35 mins late
NDBT 11:18 11:53 35 mins late
BRHL 11:25 12:00 35 mins late
NGRS 11:36 12:11 35 mins late
MGRP 11:47 12:22 35 mins late
HRDR 12:03 12:34 31 mins late
JWLS 12:22 12:53 31 mins late
BRMR 12:39 13:10 31 mins late
BLDL 12:52 13:23 31 mins late
TLRA 13:04 13:35 31 mins late
NUPR 13:25 13:56 31 mins late
KAWL 13:40 14:11 31 mins late
DLSR 13:47 14:18 31 mins late
PATHANKOT [PTK] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2017 11:00
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.