43402 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -43402 for 18 October.
Currently -43402 has Reached Destination (MMCC) (10 mins before)
43402 Live Train Status information, 43402 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 03:45 03:45 RT
PLMG 03:50 03:50 RT
MSU 03:53 03:53 RT
TO 03:58 04:01 3 mins late
MAF 04:03 04:06 3 mins late
SPAM 04:07 04:10 3 mins late
KBT 04:11 04:13 2 mins late
EGT 04:15 04:17 2 mins late
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 04:20 04:23 3 mins late
PTLR 04:24 04:27 3 mins late
SVR 04:27 04:30 3 mins late
VEU 04:30 04:33 3 mins late
TI 04:35 04:42 7 mins late
PRWS 04:38 04:45 7 mins late
PRES 04:40 04:47 7 mins late
HC 04:44 04:51 7 mins late
AVADI [AVD] 04:48 04:56 8 mins late
ANNR 04:52 05:00 8 mins late
TMVL 04:55 05:03 8 mins late
ABU 04:58 05:06 8 mins late
PVM 05:01 05:09 8 mins late
KOTR 05:04 05:12 8 mins late
VLK 05:08 05:16 8 mins late
PERAMBUR [PER] 05:15 05:23 8 mins late
VPY 05:17 05:30 13 mins late
BASIN BRIDGE JN [BBQ] 05:20 05:33 13 mins late
MMCC Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 5:53
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.