GHY रेलवे स्टेशन की जानकारी और GHY से ट्रेनें

विज्ञापन
GUWAHATI - GHY

"Guwahati railway station" (Station code: GHY) is located in the heart of Guwahati, Assam. It is the first fully solar operated railway station in India. It is rated as A1 category station. Just behind the Guwahati Railway Station is the Assam State Transport Corporation Bus Station. This is in the Paltan Bazaar area of Guwahati from where most of the private bus companies operate connecting Guwahati with the rest of the state and the Northeast.

An ISO CERTIFIED STATION [ISO 14001:2015], for its clean and green environment throughout the station premises.

To reduce the traffic on the Guwahati junction, there is another railway station in the city at Maligaon is called the Kamakhya railway station. Almost all newly introduced trains run from Kamakhya station only.There were plans to make a new railway station at Beltola (in the southern part of Guwahati) to introduce trains towards Shillong. Plans have not been finalized and still in process.

Guwahati railway station became the first railway station to run entirely on solar power. The solar panel installation project were commissioned in April 2017.

The station has a diesel locomotive shed with room for 80 locomotives. The sheds accommodate WDM-3D, WDG-4D, WDG-4 AND Locomotives of India#Diesel class locomotives.The shed now also accommodates WDP-4D locos. The station has a coach maintenance complex.

The station is the divisional headquarters for the Northeast Frontier Railway.

The station has seven platforms.It serves the long distance trains of NFR.Google provides RailWire Free high speed wifi. In addition, there is a transit passenger facility with dormitory, single room and double room accommodation.

,

GUWAHATI - GHY स्टेशन के लिए 245 ट्रेनें है

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

SBC (03:15)NTSK (18:25) 44hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (04:00)SBC (16:50) 44hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

OKHA (05:15)GHY (23:00) 42hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (05:15)KOAA (16:30) 18hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (05:55)SDAH (19:25) 18hr 5mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (06:00)BSL (00:00) 18hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (07:00)AGTL (04:30) 17hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (09:00)DBRG (00:45) 15hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (09:00)YPR (17:45) 39hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

DBRG (10:00)GHY (00:30) 14hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

TAK (10:00)DMV (16:30) 14hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

CGS (12:00)VSG (00:30) 60hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

VSG (13:00)GHY (07:00) 59hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

SDAH (13:50)GHY (12:00) 10hr 10mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (14:00)JAT (14:35) 34hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

MAS (16:20)DBRG (07:00) 55hr 40mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

SBC (17:00)DMV (07:30) 55hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

SBC (17:00)GHY (06:20) 55hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

HWH (18:30)GHY (14:15) 5hr 30mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

DBRG (18:40)HWH (06:00) 29hr 20mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

SDAH (19:00)AGTL (11:00) 29hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

HWH (19:00)AGTL (11:00) 29hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (19:00)GHY (15:00) 5hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (19:00)NDLS (11:20) 29hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (19:15)SDAH (09:30) 28hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

AGTL (19:15)HWH (09:30) 28hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (19:15)SCL (06:30) 4hr 45mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (19:35)HWH (13:15) 4hr 25mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (20:30)OKHA (15:30) 51hr 30mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

GHY (21:00)HWH (21:00) 3hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

DMV (21:00)SBC (14:00) 51hr 0mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

DBRG (21:10)NDLS (10:15) 26hr 50mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

NTSK (22:30)JAT (13:45) 49hr 30mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

DBRG (23:25)DLI (06:05) 48hr 35mins

रनिंग स्टेटस समय सारणी सीट की उपलब्धता

LMG (23:45)SDAH (00:30) 24hr 15mins
विज्ञापन