Live Running Status of Train KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516
Station | Arrival | Departure | PF | |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
KARWAR - KAWR | Src |
05:30
|
|
|
ANKOLA - ANKL |
05:48
|
05:50
|
|
|
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK |
05:56
|
05:58
|
|
|
KUMTA - KT |
06:10
|
06:12
|
|
|
HONNAVAR - HNA |
06:26
|
06:28
|
|
|
MURDESHWAR - MRDW |
06:50
|
06:52
|
|
|
BHATKAL - BTJL |
07:06
|
07:08
|
|
|
BYNDOOR - BYNR |
07:22
|
07:24
|
|
|
KUNDAPURA - KUDA |
08:14
|
08:16
|
|
|
UDUPI - UD |
08:38
|
08:40
|
|
|
SURATHKAL - SL |
09:40
|
09:42
|
|
|
MANGALORE JN - MAJN |
11:10
|
11:30
|
|
|
BANTAWALA - BNTL |
11:59
|
12:00
|
|
|
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR |
12:25
|
12:27
|
|
|
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR |
13:05
|
13:15
|
|
|
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR |
15:35
|
15:45
|
|
|
HASSAN - HAS |
16:45
|
16:50
|
|
|
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA |
17:24
|
17:25
|
|
|
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA |
17:34
|
17:35
|
|
|
B G NAGAR - BGNR |
18:04
|
18:05
|
|
|
YEDIYURU - YY |
18:24
|
18:25
|
|
|
KUNIGAL - KIGL |
18:39
|
18:40
|
|
|
NELAMANGALA - NMGA |
19:13
|
19:14
|
|
|
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW |
19:29
|
19:30
|
|
|
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR |
20:45
|
Dstn |
FAQS
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 covers 761 kilometer to reach destination.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 arrives at destination at 20:45.
KAWR--YPR EXPRESS - 16516 departs from source at 05:30.