6579 - YPR-VSKP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6579 known as YPR-VSKP SPL runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 1097 km distance

YPR-VSKP SPL [6579] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-VSKP SPLYPRVSKPHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 18:35 0
BANASWADI [BAND]1 18:51 18:52 16
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 19:05 19:06 24
WHITEFIELD [WFD]1 19:13 19:14 33
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 19:51 19:52 80
KUPPAM [KPN]1 20:15 20:16 114
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 21:38 21:40 158
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 22:53 22:55 242
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 01:40 01:55 371
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 03:30 03:32 454
NELLORE [NLR]2 04:03 04:05 492
ONGOLE [OGL]2 05:38 05:40 608
CHIRALA [CLX]2 06:21 06:23 658
TENALI JN [TEL]2 06:56 06:58 715
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:55 08:10 747
ELURU [EE]2 08:55 08:57 806
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 10:22 10:24 896
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 11:05 11:07 946
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 12:55 12:57 1064
DUVVADA [DVD]2 14:00 14:02 1080
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 14:35 Dest 1097