15227 - YPR-MFP EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15227 known as YPR-MFP EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] covering 2733 km distance

YPR-MFP EXP [15227] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-MFP EXP
YPRMFPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 23:55 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 00:33 00:35 20
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 01:28 01:30 77
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 04:15 04:25 155
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 06:30 07:10 238
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 08:03 08:05 299
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 09:30 10:00 374
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:45 17:00 804
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 19:10 19:12 953
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 22:45 23:05 1154
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 00:03 00:05 1215
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 00:58 01:00 1284
PALASA [PSA] 3 02:10 02:12 1357
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 03:01 03:06 1431
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 03:58 04:00 1507
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 05:15 05:35 1578
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 06:05 06:10 1597
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 06:40 06:45 1624
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 07:38 07:40 1692
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 08:55 08:57 1735
BALASORE [BLS] 3 09:41 09:43 1797
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 11:20 11:35 1915
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 13:08 13:10 2025
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 13:55 14:25 2032
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 3 16:23 16:28 2178
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 3 17:26 17:28 2239
PAKUR [PKR] 3 18:17 18:19 2292
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 20:00 20:15 2360
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 3 21:03 21:04 2421
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 3 22:00 22:15 2451
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 3 23:03 23:05 2508
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 4 00:04 00:06 2574
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 4 00:31 00:33 2615
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 4 01:15 01:25 2630
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 4 02:15 02:20 2681
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 4 04:00 Dest 2733