15227 - YPR-MFP EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15227 known as YPR-MFP EXP runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] covering 2728 km distance

YPR-MFP EXP [15227] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-MFP EXPYPRMFPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 23:55 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 00:33 00:35 21
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 01:28 01:30 77
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 04:15 04:20 155
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 05:25 05:40 239
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 06:53 06:55 300
PERAMBUR [PER]2 08:00 08:05 369
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 16:45 17:00 799
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 19:10 19:12 948
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 22:45 23:05 1149
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]3 00:03 00:05 1210
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]3 00:58 01:00 1279
PALASA [PSA]3 02:10 02:12 1352
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]3 03:01 03:06 1426
BALUGAN [BALU]3 03:58 04:00 1502
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]3 05:15 05:35 1573
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]3 06:05 06:10 1592
CUTTACK [CTC]3 06:40 06:45 1618
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]3 07:38 07:40 1687
BHADRAKH [BHC]3 08:55 08:57 1729
BALASORE [BLS]3 09:41 09:43 1791
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 11:20 11:35 1910
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]3 13:08 13:10 2020
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 13:55 14:25 2027
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP]3 16:23 16:28 2173
RAMPUR HAT [RPH]3 17:26 17:28 2233
PAKAUR [PKR]3 18:17 18:19 2287
MALDA TOWN [MLDT]3 20:00 20:15 2355
KUMEDPUR [KDPR]3 21:03 21:04 2416
KATIHAR JN [KIR]3 22:00 22:15 2445
NAUGACHIA [NNA]3 23:03 23:05 2502
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]4 00:04 00:06 2569
BEGU SARAI [BGS]4 00:31 00:33 2609
BARAUNI JN [BJU]4 01:15 01:25 2625
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]4 02:15 02:20 2676
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]4 04:00 Dest 2728