16565 - YPR-MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16565 known as YPR-MAQ EXPRESS runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to MANGALORE [MAQ] covering 840 km distance

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS [16565] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-MAQ EXPRESSYPRMAQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 23:55 0
BANASWADI [BAND]2 00:18 00:20 16
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 00:33 00:35 21
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 01:28 01:30 77
KUPPAM [KPN]2 02:03 02:05 111
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:57 05:00 273
ERODE JN [ED]2 06:15 06:25 336
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 06:53 06:55 386
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 08:35 08:40 436
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 10:20 10:30 491
SHORANUR JN [SRR]2 11:40 11:45 533
TIRUR [TIR]2 12:18 12:20 578
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]2 13:27 13:30 619
VADAKARA [BDJ]2 13:48 13:50 665
THALASSERY [TLY]2 14:08 14:10 687
KANNUR [CAN]2 14:42 14:45 708
PAYYANUR [PAY]2 15:18 15:20 742
KANHANGAD [KZE]2 15:53 15:55 771
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 16:18 16:20 794
MANGALORE [MAQ]2 17:45 Dest 840