16565 - YPR-MAQ EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16565 known as YPR-MAQ EXPRESS runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] covering 840 km distance

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS [16565] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-MAQ EXPRESSYPRMAQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 23:55 0
BANASWADI [BAND]2 00:18 00:20 16
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 00:33 00:35 21
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 01:28 01:30 77
KUPPAM [KPN]2 02:03 02:05 111
SALEM JN [SA]2 06:05 06:10 273
ERODE JN [ED]2 07:10 07:15 336
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 07:58 08:00 386
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 09:05 09:10 436
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 10:30 10:35 491
SHORANUR JN [SRR]2 11:30 11:40 533
TIRUR [TIR]2 12:23 12:25 578
KOZHIKODE [CLT]2 13:15 13:20 619
VADAKARA [BDJ]2 13:58 14:00 665
THALASSERY [TLY]2 14:18 14:20 687
KANNUR [CAN]2 14:55 15:00 708
PAYYANUR [PAY]2 15:28 15:30 742
KANHANGAD [KZE]2 15:53 15:55 771
KASARAGOD [KGQ]2 16:18 16:20 794
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ]2 17:40 Dest 840