12257 - YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12257 known as YPR-KCVL EXPRESS runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 806 km distance

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS [12257] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-KCVL EXPRESSYPRKCVLGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 21:00 0
BANASWADI [BAND]1 21:23 21:25 16
HOSUR [HSRA]1 22:12 22:14 67
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 23:33 23:35 159
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:18 01:20 225
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:17 02:20 288
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:57 04:00 388
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 05:10 05:15 443
THRISUR [TCR]2 06:35 06:37 518
ALUVA [AWY]2 07:48 07:50 573
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 08:27 08:30 590
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 09:40 09:42 652
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 10:02 10:03 670
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 10:12 10:13 678
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 10:23 10:25 687
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 10:35 10:36 699
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 10:50 10:52 707
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 11:30 11:35 748
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]2 13:00 Dest 806