12257 - YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12257 known as YPR-KCVL EXPRESS runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 806 km distance

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS [12257] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-KCVL EXPRESSYPRKCVLGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 21:00 0
BANASWADI [BAND]1 21:23 21:25 16
HOSUR [HSRA]1 22:12 22:14 67
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 23:33 23:35 159
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:10 01:12 225
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:17 02:20 288
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:47 03:50 388
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 05:07 05:10 443
THRISUR [TCR]2 06:17 06:20 518
ALUVA [AWY]2 07:33 07:35 573
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 08:15 08:20 590
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 09:37 09:40 652
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 09:59 10:00 670
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 10:09 10:10 678
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 10:23 10:25 687
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 10:34 10:35 699
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 10:48 10:50 707
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 11:30 11:35 748
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]2 13:15 Dest 806