22888 - YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22888 known as YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1972 km distance

YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP [22888] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXPYPRHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 09:55 0
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 13:35 13:40 239
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 16:15 16:20 368
ONGOLE [OGL]1 20:03 20:05 605
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 22:50 23:05 744
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 01:15 01:17 893
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 05:15 05:35 1094
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 06:32 06:34 1155
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 07:28 07:30 1224
PALASA [PSA]2 08:23 08:25 1297
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 09:21 09:23 1371
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 11:20 11:35 1518
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 12:00 12:05 1537
CUTTACK [CTC]2 12:35 12:37 1563
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 14:17 14:19 1674
BALASORE [BLS]2 15:03 15:05 1737
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 16:33 16:38 1855
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 18:30 Dest 1972