12253 - YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12253 known as YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 2479 km distance

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS [12253] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 13:30 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 14:03 14:05 21
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 16:13 16:15 155
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 17:25 17:30 239
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 20:10 20:15 368
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 21:58 22:00 451
NELLORE [NLR]1 22:25 22:26 489
ONGOLE [OGL]1 23:52 23:53 605
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 02:40 02:55 744
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:11 05:13 893
DUVVADA [DVD]2 07:58 08:00 1077
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:30 08:50 1094
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 09:45 09:47 1155
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 12:45 12:47 1371
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 14:45 15:05 1518
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 15:30 15:35 1537
CUTTACK [CTC]2 16:05 16:10 1563
BHADRAK [BHC]2 17:56 17:58 1674
BALASORE [BLS]2 18:42 18:44 1737
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 20:18 20:33 1855
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 22:40 23:00 1972
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]3 00:09 00:11 2067
ASANSOL JN [ASN]3 01:31 01:36 2173
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]3 02:44 02:46 2255
JASIDIH JN [JSME]3 03:12 03:17 2283
KIUL JN [KIUL]3 05:40 06:05 2381
ABHAIPUR [AHA]3 06:28 06:29 2404
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]3 07:10 07:15 2426
BHAGALPUR [BGP]3 08:30 Dest 2479