12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12890 known as YPR TATA EXPRESS runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 1902 km distance

YPR TATA EXPRESS [12890] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR TATA EXPRESSYPRTATASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 08:30 0
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 11:13 11:15 155
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 12:35 12:40 239
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 14:35 14:40 343
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 15:00 15:10 353
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 16:55 16:57 436
NELLORE [NLR]1 17:32 17:33 475
ONGOLE [OGL]1 18:59 19:00 591
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 21:35 21:55 729
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:11 00:13 878
DUVVADA [DVD]2 03:40 03:42 1062
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 04:10 04:30 1079
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 05:25 05:30 1140
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]2 06:35 06:37 1219
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 07:20 07:35 1264
KESINGA [KSNG]2 09:33 09:35 1391
TITLAGARH [TIG]2 09:55 10:05 1404
BALANGIR [BLGR]2 11:05 11:10 1467
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]2 12:27 12:29 1543
SAMBALPUR [SBP]2 13:30 13:45 1585
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 14:55 15:00 1634
ROURKELA [ROU]2 16:18 16:23 1735
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]2 17:45 17:47 1840
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 19:00 Dest 1902