16527 - YPR CAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16527 known as YPR CAN EXP runs from YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] to KANNUR [CAN] covering 660 km distance

YPR CAN EXP [16527] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR CAN EXPYPRCANMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 20:00 0
BANASWADI [BAND]1 20:23 20:25 16
CARMELARAM [CRLM]1 20:43 20:44 32
HOSUR [HSRA]1 21:08 21:10 67
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 22:50 22:52 159
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:32 00:35 225
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:35 01:40 288
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:23 02:25 338
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:22 03:25 388
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 04:47 04:50 443
SHORANUR JN [SRR]2 05:45 05:55 485
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]2 06:28 06:30 515
TIRUR [TIR]2 06:48 06:50 530
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]2 07:52 07:55 571
QUILANDI [QLD]2 08:18 08:20 595
VADAKARA [BDJ]2 08:38 08:40 617
THALASSERY [TLY]2 09:03 09:05 639
KANNUR [CAN]2 09:50 Dest 660