16527 - YPR CAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16527 known as YPR CAN EXP runs from YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] to KANNUR [CAN] covering 660 km distance

YPR CAN EXP [16527] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR CAN EXPYPRCANMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 Src 20:00 0
BANASWADI [BAND]1 20:23 20:25 16
CARMELARAM [CRLM]1 20:39 20:40 32
HOSUR [HSRA]1 21:08 21:10 67
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 22:50 22:52 159
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:32 00:35 225
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:35 01:40 288
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:23 02:25 338
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:22 03:25 388
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 04:40 04:45 443
SHORANUR JN [SRR]2 05:45 05:50 485
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]2 06:18 06:20 515
TIRUR [TIR]2 06:38 06:40 530
KOZHIKODE [CLT]2 07:25 07:30 571
QUILANDI [QLD]2 07:53 07:55 595
VADAKARA [BDJ]2 08:13 08:15 617
THALASSERY [TLY]2 08:33 08:35 639
KANNUR [CAN]2 09:50 Dest 660