22649 - YERCAUD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22649 known as YERCAUD EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to ERODE JN [ED] covering 402 km distance

YERCAUD EXPRESS [22649] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YERCAUD EXPRESSMASEDSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 22:40 0
PERAMBUR [PER]1 22:52 22:54 6
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 23:23 23:25 48
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 23:48 23:50 75
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]2 00:08 00:10 96
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]2 00:23 00:25 111
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 00:48 00:50 136
GUDIYATTAM [GYM]2 01:08 01:10 160
AMBUR [AB]2 01:28 01:30 188
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 01:43 01:45 204
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 02:33 02:35 219
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 02:44 02:45 227
MORAPPUR [MAP]2 03:19 03:20 274
BUDDIREDDIPPATI [BDY]2 03:34 03:35 286
BOMMIDI [BQI]2 03:49 03:50 296
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:25 04:30 339
SANKARIDRUG [SGE]2 05:09 05:10 381
ERODE JN [ED]2 05:55 Dest 402