17488 - VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17488 known as VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 736 km distance

VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP [17488] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP
VSKPTPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 14:00 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 14:30 14:32 17
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 14:44 14:45 33
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 1 15:04 15:05 57
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP] 1 15:19 15:20 75
TUNI [TUNI] 1 15:35 15:36 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 1 15:49 15:50 113
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 1 16:08 16:09 138
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 16:21 16:22 150
ANAPARTI [APT] 1 16:41 16:42 177
DWARAPUDI [DWP] 1 16:47 16:48 181
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 17:15 17:20 200
KOVVUR [KVR] 1 17:32 17:33 208
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 17:46 17:47 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 1 18:04 18:05 243
BHIMADOLU [BMD] 1 18:28 18:29 271
ELURU [EE] 1 18:41 18:42 290
NUZVID [NZD] 1 19:02 19:03 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 21:00 21:15 350
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 21:44 21:45 381
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 1 22:05 22:06 403
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 22:25 22:26 424
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 22:36 22:37 439
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 23:21 23:22 488
KAVALI [KVZ] 2 00:06 00:07 554
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR] 2 00:21 00:22 570
NELLORE [NLR] 2 01:29 01:30 604
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 02:58 03:00 643
VENDODU [VDD] 2 03:24 03:25 662
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 2 03:34 03:35 678
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 2 03:49 03:50 703
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 04:38 04:40 726
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 05:20 Dest 736