20816 - VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 20816 known as VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 859 km distance

VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP [20816] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXPVSKPTATASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 17:50 0
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 18:06 18:08 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 18:50 18:55 61
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:48 19:50 130
PALASA [PSA]1 20:50 20:52 203
SOMPETA [SPT]1 21:15 21:17 235
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 21:31 21:33 253
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 21:55 22:00 277
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 22:15 22:17 298
BALUGAON [BALU]1 23:00 23:02 353
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 00:10 00:20 424
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 00:45 00:50 443
MANCHESWAR [MCS]2 01:00 01:02 449
CUTTACK [CTC]2 01:20 01:25 469
JAKHAPURA [JKPR]2 02:15 02:17 530
SUKINDA ROAD [SKND]2 02:33 02:35 537
HARICHANDANPUR [HCNR]2 03:47 03:49 602
KENDUJHARGARH [KDJR]2 04:40 04:45 652
NAYAGARH [NYG]2 05:24 05:26 685
BANSPANI [BSPX]2 06:09 06:10 709
DANGOAPOSI [DPS]2 07:00 07:01 742
CHAIBASA [CBSA]2 07:58 07:59 796
RAJKHARSAWAN JN [RKSN]2 08:28 08:29 816
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 09:30 Dest 859