20816 - VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 20816 known as VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 858 km distance

VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXP [20816] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-TATA WEEKLY EXPVSKPTATASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 17:50 0
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 18:06 18:08 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 18:50 18:55 61
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:50 19:52 130
PALASA [PSA]1 20:50 20:52 203
SOMPETA [SPT]1 21:19 21:21 235
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 21:35 21:37 253
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 22:00 22:05 277
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 22:20 22:21 298
BALUGAN [BALU]1 23:07 23:09 353
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 00:20 00:30 424
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 00:55 01:00 443
MANCHESWAR [MCS]2 01:10 01:12 449
CUTTACK [CTC]2 01:37 01:42 469
JAKHAPURA [JKPR]2 02:27 02:29 530
SUKINDA ROAD [SKND]2 02:40 02:42 537
HARI CHANDANPUR [HCNR]2 03:44 03:46 602
KENDUJHAR [KDJR]2 04:40 04:45 652
NAYAGARH [NYG]2 05:27 05:28 685
BANSPANI [BSPX]2 06:09 06:10 709
DANGOAPOSI [DPS]2 07:05 07:06 742
CHAIBASA [CBSA]2 07:58 07:59 796
RAJKHARSAWAN JN [RKSN]2 08:28 08:29 816
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 09:30 Dest 858