12805 - VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12805 known as VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 689 km distance

VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI [12805] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMIVSKPSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 06:15 0
DUVVADA [DVD]1 06:44 06:45 18
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 06:58 06:59 33
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 07:14 07:15 57
TUNI [TUNI]1 07:42 07:43 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 08:00 08:01 114
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 08:27 08:28 151
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 09:16 09:18 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 09:55 09:56 243
ELURU [EE]1 10:28 10:29 291
NUZVID [NZD]1 10:39 10:40 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 11:55 12:05 350
TENALI JN [TEL]1 12:45 12:55 382
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 13:20 13:25 407
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]1 14:10 14:11 450
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 14:39 14:40 481
NADIKODE [NDKD]1 15:00 15:01 503
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 15:38 15:39 541
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 16:08 16:09 579
RAMANNAPET [RMNP]1 16:41 16:42 614
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 18:45 Dest 689