8907 - VSKP-PURI RJ SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8907 known as VSKP-PURI RJ SPL runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to PURI [PURI] covering 468 km distance

VSKP-PURI RJ SPL [8907] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-PURI RJ SPLVSKPPURIHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 13:20 0
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 13:35 13:37 8
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 13:52 13:54 26
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 14:22 14:27 61
GARIVIDI [GVI]1 14:49 14:51 85
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]1 14:59 15:01 91
PONDURU [PDU]1 15:18 15:20 115
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 15:34 15:39 130
TILARU [TIU]1 15:53 15:55 150
NAUPADA JN [NWP]1 16:15 16:17 177
PALASA [PSA]1 17:20 17:25 203
SOMPETA [SPT]1 17:49 17:51 235
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 18:07 18:09 253
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 18:30 18:35 277
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 19:18 19:20 298
GANJAM [GAM]1 19:33 19:35 307
KHALLIKOT [KIT]1 20:23 20:25 336
BALUGAN [BALU]1 21:06 21:08 353
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 23:50 23:55 424
DELANG [DEG]2 00:41 00:43 439
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR [BRST]2 00:53 00:55 446
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]2 01:03 01:05 451
MALATIPATPUR [MLT]2 01:21 01:23 460
PURI [PURI]2 01:37 Dest 468