12807 - VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12807 known as VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 1909 km distance

VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP [12807] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXPVSKPNZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 06:25 0
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 06:41 06:43 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 07:25 07:30 61
BOBBILI [VBL]1 08:18 08:20 114
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]1 08:42 08:44 138
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]1 08:48 08:50 140
RAYAGADA [RGDA]1 09:35 09:40 185
SINGAPURAM ROAD [SPRD]1 10:00 10:02 194
THERUBALI [THV]1 10:12 10:14 203
MUNIGUDA [MNGD]1 10:50 10:52 239
AMBODALA [AMB]1 11:13 11:15 264
NORIA ROAD [NRLR]1 11:35 11:37 289
RUPRA ROAD [RPRD]1 11:45 11:47 295
KESINGA [KSNG]1 12:05 12:07 311
TITLAGARH [TIG]1 12:30 12:40 324
KANTABANJI [KBJ]1 13:15 13:25 358
HARISHANKER RD [HSK]1 13:43 13:45 381
KHARIAR ROAD [KRAR]1 14:15 14:17 422
BAGBAHRA [BGBR]1 14:35 14:37 443
MAHASAMUND [MSMD]1 15:05 15:07 474
RAIPUR JN [R]1 16:40 17:00 527
DURG [DURG]1 17:55 18:00 564
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]1 18:21 18:26 594
DONGARGARH [DGG]1 18:48 18:50 625
GONDIA JN [G]1 20:05 20:10 698
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]1 20:45 20:46 748
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]1 21:04 21:06 766
NAGPUR [NGP]1 22:25 22:50 828
MULTAI [MTY]2 00:45 00:47 972
BETUL [BZU]2 01:07 01:10 1018
ITARSI JN [ET]2 03:50 04:00 1125
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 05:55 06:00 1217
BINA JN [BINA]2 08:05 08:10 1355
LALITPUR [LAR]2 08:53 08:55 1418
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 10:18 10:28 1506
GWALIOR JN [GWL]2 11:37 11:42 1603
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 13:39 13:44 1722
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]2 13:52 13:54 1726
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 14:32 14:35 1776
FARIDABAD [FDB]2 16:10 16:12 1888
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 16:45 Dest 1909