17240 - VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17240 known as VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to GUNTUR JN [GNT] covering 383 km distance

VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXP [17240] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-GNT SIMHADRI EXPVSKPGNTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 07:20 0
DUVVADA [DVD]1 07:51 07:52 18
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 07:55 07:56 33
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 08:15 08:16 57
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 08:30 08:31 75
TUNI [TUNI]1 08:46 08:47 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 09:00 09:01 114
GOLLAPROLU [GLP]1 09:15 09:16 133
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 09:22 09:23 139
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 09:35 09:36 151
ANAPARTI [APT]1 09:54 09:55 177
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 10:00 10:01 181
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 10:35 10:40 201
KOVVUR [KVR]1 10:52 10:53 208
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 11:06 11:07 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 11:30 11:31 243
BHIMADOLU [BMD]1 11:52 11:53 272
ELURU [EE]1 12:08 12:09 291
POWERPET [PRH]1 12:13 12:14 292
NUZVID [NZD]1 12:28 12:29 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 14:05 14:10 350
KRISHNA CANAL [KCC]1 14:29 14:30 355
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]1 14:39 14:40 362
NAMBURU [NBR]1 14:51 14:52 374
PEDAKAKANI HALT [PDKN]1 14:56 14:57 376
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 15:30 Dest 383