22854 - VSKP-SHM WEKLY S-F Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22854 known as VSKP-SHM WEKLY S-F runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 876 km distance

VSKP-SHM WEKLY S-F [22854] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-SHM WEKLY S-FVSKPSHMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 17:50 0
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 18:06 18:08 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 18:50 18:55 61
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:50 19:52 130
PALASA [PSA]1 20:50 20:52 203
SOMPETA [SPT]1 21:19 21:21 235
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 22:00 22:05 277
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 00:20 00:30 424
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 00:55 01:00 443
CUTTACK [CTC]2 01:37 01:42 469
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 02:35 02:37 538
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 03:48 03:50 580
BALASORE [BLS]2 04:35 04:37 642
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 06:10 06:20 761
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 08:28 08:30 871
SHALIMAR [SHM]2 09:05 Dest 876