18048 - VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18048 known as VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS runs from VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2125 km distance

VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS [18048] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESSVSGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]1 Src 07:10 0
MADGAON [MAO]1 07:45 07:50 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]1 07:58 08:00 43
KULEM [QLM]1 08:28 08:30 62
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]1 09:20 09:25 88
LONDA JN [LD]1 09:58 10:05 113
DHARWAR [DWR]1 11:43 11:45 183
HUBLI JN [UBL]1 12:20 12:30 203
GADAG JN [GDG]1 13:28 13:30 261
KOPPAL [KBL]1 14:19 14:20 318
HOSPET JN [HPT]1 14:48 14:50 346
TORANAGALLU [TNGL]1 15:29 15:30 379
BELLARY JN [BAY]1 16:23 16:25 412
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]1 17:10 17:20 462
MADDIKERA [MKR]1 17:34 17:35 474
DHONE [DHNE]1 18:38 18:40 530
BETAMCHERLA [BMH]1 19:12 19:13 566
NANDYAL [NDL]1 20:20 20:25 606
GIDDALUR [GID]1 21:20 21:21 660
CUMBUM [CBM]1 21:49 21:50 693
MARKAPUR ROAD [MRK]1 22:19 22:20 719
DONAKONDA [DKD]1 22:50 22:51 743
VINUKONDA [VKN]1 23:34 23:35 781
NARASARAOPET [NRT]2 00:18 00:19 818
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 01:30 01:50 863
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 02:45 02:50 896
ELURU [EE]2 03:40 03:42 956
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 04:13 04:14 1004
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:03 05:05 1046
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 05:44 05:45 1096
DUVVADA [DVD]2 07:58 08:00 1229
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:30 08:50 1247
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 09:48 09:50 1307
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 10:47 10:49 1377
PALASA [PSA]2 11:48 11:50 1449
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 12:50 12:52 1523
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 14:50 15:10 1670
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 15:37 15:42 1689
CUTTACK [CTC]2 16:15 16:20 1716
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 17:15 17:17 1784
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 17:56 17:58 1827
BALASORE [BLS]2 18:42 18:44 1889
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 20:18 20:33 2007
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 21:58 22:00 2117
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 22:40 Dest 2125