22606 - VM-PRR WKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22606 known as VM-PRR WKLY EXP runs from VILLUPURAM JN [VM] to PURULIA JN [PRR] covering 1987 km distance

VM-PRR WKLY EXP [22606] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VM-PRR WKLY EXP
VMPRRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 Src 11:40 0
TIRUKOILUR [TRK] 1 12:14 12:15 33
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 1 12:48 12:49 67
ARNI ROAD [ARV] 1 13:41 13:42 115
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 1 14:08 14:10 150
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 14:50 14:55 160
TIRUTTANI [TRT] 1 15:58 16:00 231
PUTTUR [PUT] 1 16:28 16:30 263
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 17:20 17:30 289
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 19:06 19:08 372
NELLORE [NLR] 1 19:33 19:34 410
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 20:59 21:00 526
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 23:35 23:45 665
ELURU [EE] 2 00:35 00:37 724
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 02:01 02:03 814
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 06:15 06:35 1015
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 07:35 07:40 1076
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 10:50 10:55 1292
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 13:10 13:30 1439
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 13:55 14:00 1458
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 14:30 14:35 1484
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 15:28 15:30 1553
BALASORE [BLS] 2 17:25 17:27 1657
BELDA [BLDA] 2 18:28 18:30 1738
HIJILLI [HIJ] 2 19:03 19:05 1769
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 2 20:15 20:17 1792
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 2 21:03 21:05 1864
BANKURA [BQA] 2 21:28 21:30 1895
ADRA JN [ADRA] 2 22:15 22:20 1948
PURULIA JN [PRR] 2 23:05 Dest 1987