66018 - VLR-MSB PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 66018 known as VLR-MSB PASSR runs from VELLORE CANT [VLR] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 147 km distance

VLR-MSB PASSR [66018] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLR-MSB PASSRVLRMSBMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 Src 06:00 0
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 06:23 06:25 10
TIRUVALAM [THL]1 06:40 06:45 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 06:58 06:59 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 07:08 07:10 35
THALANGAI [TUG]1 07:18 07:19 45
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 07:26 07:28 49
CHITTERI [CTRE]1 07:44 07:45 63
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 07:58 08:00 71
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 08:09 08:10 81
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 08:18 08:19 92
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 08:24 08:25 98
PERAMBUR [PER]1 09:01 09:02 140
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:07 09:08 144
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 09:12 09:13 146
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:30 Dest 147