56014 - VLR-AJJ PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56014 known as VLR-AJJ PASSR runs from VELLORE CANT [VLR] to ARAKKONAM [AJJ] covering 71 km distance

VLR-AJJ PASSR [56014] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLR-AJJ PASSRVLRAJJPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLORE CANT [VLR]1 Src 10:00 0
VELLORE TOWN [VT]1 10:04 10:05 1
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 10:20 10:25 10
SEVUR [SVUR]1 10:32 10:33 16
TIRUVALAM [THL]1 10:39 10:40 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN]1 10:49 10:50 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 10:58 11:00 35
THALANGAI [TUG]1 11:09 11:10 45
SHOLINGHUR [SHU]1 11:19 11:20 49
MAHENDRA VADI [MDVE]1 11:24 11:25 53
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN]1 11:29 11:30 59
CHITTERI [CTRE]1 11:39 11:40 63
MELPAKKAM [MLPM]1 11:45 11:46 68
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 11:55 Dest 71