6089 - VLNK-NCJ SPL FARE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6089 known as VLNK-NCJ SPL FARE EXP runs from VELLANKANNI [VLNK] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 527 km distance

VLNK-NCJ SPL FARE EXP [6089] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLNK-NCJ SPL FARE EXPVLNKNCJSPECIAL
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]1 Src 14:20 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]1 14:50 15:10 10
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]1 15:45 16:05 33
THANJAVUR [TJ]1 17:15 17:20 87
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 18:30 19:00 137
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 20:30 20:32 231
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 22:10 22:20 297
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 23:57 23:59 340
SATUR [SRT]2 00:27 00:29 367
KOVILPATTI [CVP]2 00:58 01:00 389
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]2 02:45 02:50 454
VALLIYUR [VLY]2 03:28 03:30 496
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]2 04:15 Dest 527