6015 - VLNK-ERS SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6015 known as VLNK-ERS SPL runs from VELLANKANNI [VLNK] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 583 km distance

VLNK-ERS SPL [6015] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLNK-ERS SPLVLNKERSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]1 Src 23:45 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 00:10 00:30 10
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 01:00 01:05 34
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 02:00 02:05 88
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:00 03:20 138
KARUR [KRR]2 04:30 04:32 213
ERODE JN [ED]2 05:45 05:55 279
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 06:28 06:30 329
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 07:15 07:20 379
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 08:37 08:40 434
THRISUR [TCR]2 10:35 10:38 509
ALUVA [AWY]2 11:55 11:57 564
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]2 13:40 Dest 583