17316 - VLNK-VSG EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17316 known as VLNK-VSG EXPRESS runs from VELLANKANNI [VLNK] to VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] covering 1290 km distance

VLNK-VSG EXPRESS [17316] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLNK-VSG EXPRESSVLNKVSGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]1 Src 23:45 0
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 00:05 00:15 10
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 00:43 00:45 34
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 01:43 01:45 88
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:00 03:10 138
KARUR [KRR]2 03:58 04:00 213
ERODE JN [ED]2 06:05 06:15 279
SALEM JN [SA]2 07:10 07:15 341
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 10:13 10:15 538
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 11:08 11:10 594
BANASWADI [BAND]2 12:08 12:10 599
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 13:30 14:30 615
TUMKUR [TK]2 15:33 15:35 678
TIPTUR [TTR]2 16:28 16:30 749
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]2 16:55 17:00 774
BIRUR JN [RRB]2 17:43 17:45 819
DAVANGERE [DVG]2 19:28 19:30 934
RANIBENNUR [RNR]2 20:18 20:20 979
HAVERI [HVR]2 20:48 20:50 1012
HUBLI JN [UBL]2 23:45 23:50 1087
DHARWAR [DWR]3 00:14 00:15 1107
LONDA JN [LD]3 01:33 01:35 1177
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]3 02:20 02:30 1202
KULEM [QLM]3 04:14 04:15 1228
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]3 04:39 04:40 1246
MADGAON [MAO]3 05:15 05:20 1262
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]3 06:00 Dest 1290