43941 - VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43941 known as VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to TIRUTTANI [TRT] covering 109 km distance

VLCY-TRT EMU LOCAL [43941] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-TRT EMU LOCALVLCYTRTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 11:20 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 11:38 11:39 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 12:05 12:10 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 12:14 12:15 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 12:19 12:20 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 12:25 12:26 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 12:27 12:28 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 12:34 12:35 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 12:44 12:45 36
AVADI [AVD]1 12:55 12:56 42
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 13:01 13:02 50
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 13:08 13:09 56
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 13:31 13:32 69
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 13:39 13:40 74
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 13:52 13:53 85
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 14:15 14:20 96
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 14:45 Dest 109