43761 - VLCY-TRL LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43761 known as VLCY-TRL LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to TIRUVALLUR [TRL] covering 69 km distance

VLCY-TRL LOCAL [43761] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-TRL LOCALVLCYTRLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 05:20 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 05:38 05:39 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 06:05 06:15 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 06:19 06:20 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 06:24 06:25 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 06:30 06:31 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 06:32 06:33 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 06:39 06:40 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 06:49 06:50 36
AVADI [AVD]1 07:02 07:03 42
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 07:07 07:08 50
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 07:09 07:10 54
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 07:15 07:16 56
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 07:45 Dest 69