43797 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43797 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] covering 52 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43797] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 16:40 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 16:58 16:59 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 17:24 17:25 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 17:28 17:29 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 17:32 17:33 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 17:36 17:37 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 17:38 17:39 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 17:45 17:46 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 17:55 17:56 36
AVADI [AVD]1 18:08 18:09 42
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 18:12 18:13 45
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 18:17 18:18 50
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 18:40 Dest 52