43797 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43797 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VLCY to PTMS covering 51 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43797] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCAL
VLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VLCY1 Src 16:40 0
MTMY1 16:58 16:59 10
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 17:24 17:25 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 17:28 17:29 20
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 17:32 17:33 22
VPY1 17:36 17:37 24
PERAMBUR [PER]1 17:38 17:39 26
VLK1 17:45 17:46 30
ABU1 17:55 17:56 36
AVADI [AVD]1 18:08 18:09 41
HC1 18:12 18:13 44
PRES1 18:17 18:18 50
PTMS1 18:40 Dest 51