43795 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43795 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] covering 52 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43795] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 12:55 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 13:14 13:16 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 13:45 13:50 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 13:54 13:55 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 13:59 14:00 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 14:04 14:05 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 14:06 14:07 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 14:13 14:14 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 14:23 14:24 36
AVADI [AVD]1 14:34 14:35 42
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 14:38 14:39 45
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 14:43 14:44 50
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 15:00 Dest 52