43793 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43793 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] covering 52 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43793] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 09:15 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 09:33 09:34 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:00 10:05 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 10:09 10:10 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 10:14 10:15 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 10:20 10:21 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 10:22 10:23 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 10:29 10:30 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 10:39 10:40 36
AVADI [AVD]1 10:50 10:51 42
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 10:54 10:55 45
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 11:00 11:01 50
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 11:15 Dest 52