43793 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43793 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VLCY to PTMS covering 51 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43793] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VLCY1 Src 09:15 0
MTMY1 09:33 09:34 10
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:00 10:05 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 10:09 10:10 20
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 10:14 10:15 22
VPY1 10:20 10:21 24
PERAMBUR [PER]1 10:22 10:23 26
VLK1 10:29 10:30 30
ABU1 10:39 10:40 36
AVADI [AVD]1 10:50 10:51 41
HC1 10:54 10:55 44
PRES1 11:00 11:01 50
PTMS1 11:15 Dest 51