43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43791 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VLCY to PTMS covering 51 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43791] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VLCY1 Src 08:20 0
MTMY1 08:38 08:39 10
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:05 09:10 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 09:14 09:15 20
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:19 09:20 22
VPY1 09:25 09:26 24
PERAMBUR [PER]1 09:27 09:28 26
VLK1 09:34 09:35 30
ABU1 09:44 09:45 36
AVADI [AVD]1 09:55 09:56 41
HC1 09:59 10:00 44
PRES1 10:01 10:02 50
PTMS1 10:20 Dest 51