43791 - VLCY-PTMS LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43791 known as VLCY-PTMS LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS] covering 52 km distance

VLCY-PTMS LOCAL [43791] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PTMS LOCALVLCYPTMSSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 08:20 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 08:38 08:39 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:05 09:10 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 09:14 09:15 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:19 09:20 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 09:25 09:26 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 09:27 09:28 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 09:34 09:35 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 09:44 09:45 36
AVADI [AVD]1 09:55 09:56 42
HINDU COLLEGE [HC]1 09:59 10:00 45
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 10:01 10:02 50
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY [PTMS]1 10:20 Dest 52