42751 - VLCY-PON LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42751 known as VLCY-PON LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to PONNERI [PON] covering 54 km distance

VLCY-PON LOCAL [42751] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-PON LOCALVLCYPONSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 04:45 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 05:03 05:04 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 05:29 05:30 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 05:34 05:35 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 05:39 05:40 22
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 05:45 05:46 24
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 05:47 05:48 25
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 05:54 05:55 29
ENNORE [ENR]1 06:09 06:10 36
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 06:16 06:17 40
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 06:18 06:19 42
MINJUR [MJR]1 06:23 06:24 46
PONNERI [PON]1 06:40 Dest 54