42657 - VLCY-GPD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42657 known as VLCY-GPD LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD] covering 67 km distance

VLCY-GPD LOCAL [42657] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-GPD LOCALVLCYGPDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 19:10 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 19:28 19:29 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 19:59 20:00 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 20:04 20:05 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 20:09 20:10 22
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 20:15 20:16 24
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 20:17 20:18 25
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 20:24 20:25 29
ENNORE [ENR]1 20:39 20:40 36
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 20:46 20:47 40
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 20:48 20:49 42
MINJUR [MJR]1 20:53 20:54 46
PONNERI [PON]1 21:02 21:03 54
KAVARAIPPETTAI [KVP]1 21:08 21:09 61
GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD]1 21:30 Dest 67