42655 - VLCY-GPD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42655 known as VLCY-GPD LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD] covering 67 km distance

VLCY-GPD LOCAL [42655] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-GPD LOCALVLCYGPDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 17:45 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 18:03 18:04 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:30 18:35 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 18:39 18:40 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 18:44 18:45 22
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 18:50 18:51 24
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 18:52 18:53 25
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 18:59 19:00 29
ENNORE [ENR]1 19:14 19:15 36
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 19:21 19:22 40
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 19:23 19:24 42
MINJUR [MJR]1 19:28 19:29 46
PONNERI [PON]1 19:37 19:38 54
KAVARAIPPETTAI [KVP]1 19:43 19:44 61
GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD]1 20:05 Dest 67