42653 - VLCY-GPD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42653 known as VLCY-GPD LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD] covering 67 km distance

VLCY-GPD LOCAL [42653] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-GPD LOCALVLCYGPDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 14:55 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 15:13 15:14 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 15:40 15:45 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 15:49 15:50 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 15:54 15:55 22
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 16:00 16:01 24
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 16:02 16:03 25
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 16:09 16:10 29
ENNORE [ENR]1 16:24 16:25 36
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 16:31 16:32 40
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 16:33 16:34 42
MINJUR [MJR]1 16:38 16:39 46
PONNERI [PON]1 16:47 16:48 54
KAVARAIPPETTAI [KVP]1 16:53 16:54 61
GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD]1 17:20 Dest 67