43661 - VLCY-AVD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43661 known as VLCY-AVD LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to AVADI [AVD] covering 42 km distance

VLCY-AVD LOCAL [43661] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-AVD LOCALVLCYAVDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 20:50 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 21:08 21:09 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 21:35 21:45 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 21:49 21:50 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 21:54 21:55 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 22:00 22:01 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 22:02 22:03 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 22:09 22:10 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 22:19 22:20 36
AVADI [AVD]1 22:40 Dest 42