43659 - VLCY-AVD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43659 known as VLCY-AVD LOCAL runs from VELACHERY [VLCY] to AVADI [AVD] covering 42 km distance

VLCY-AVD LOCAL [43659] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VLCY-AVD LOCALVLCYAVDSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 Src 20:30 0
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 20:48 20:49 11
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 21:15 21:25 19
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 21:29 21:30 21
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 21:34 21:35 22
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 21:40 21:41 25
PERAMBUR [PER]1 21:42 21:43 27
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 21:49 21:50 30
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 21:59 22:00 36
AVADI [AVD]1 22:15 Dest 42