17315 - VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17315 known as VSG-VLNK EXPRESS runs from VASCO DA GAMA [VSG] to VELLANKANNI [VLNK] covering 1290 km distance

VSG-VLNK EXPRESS [17315] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSG-VLNK EXPRESSVSGVLNKMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VASCO DA GAMA [VSG]1 Src 09:00 0
MADGAON [MAO]1 09:30 09:35 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]1 09:49 09:50 43
KULEM [QLM]1 10:23 10:25 62
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]1 11:30 11:35 88
LONDA JN [LD]1 12:04 12:05 113
DHARWAR [DWR]1 13:18 13:20 183
HUBLI JN [UBL]1 14:30 14:40 203
HAVERI [HVR]1 15:48 15:50 278
DAVANGERE [DVG]1 17:03 17:05 356
BIRUR JN [RRB]1 18:58 19:00 470
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]1 19:50 19:55 516
TUMKUR [TK]1 21:38 21:40 611
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]1 23:10 23:30 675
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 00:01 00:03 696
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 00:48 00:50 752
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:00 04:05 948
ERODE JN [ED]2 05:05 05:20 1011
KARUR [KRR]2 06:17 06:20 1076
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 08:10 08:20 1152
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 09:28 09:30 1202
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 10:23 10:25 1256
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 11:30 11:40 1280
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]2 12:25 Dest 1290