24228 - VARUNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 24228 known as VARUNA EXPRESS runs from KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] to VARANASI JN [BSB] covering 356 km distance

VARUNA EXPRESS [24228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPRESSCNBBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 Src 16:00 0
UNNAO JN [ON]1 16:22 16:24 17
LUCKNOW NR [LKO]1 17:35 17:50 73
HAIDERGARH [HGH]1 18:52 18:54 130
AKBARGANJ [AKJ]1 19:20 19:21 147
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 19:33 19:35 162
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 19:57 19:58 181
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 20:26 20:28 213
LAMBHUA [LBA]1 20:46 20:47 235
KOIRIPUR [KEPR]1 21:01 21:02 252
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN]1 21:15 21:16 271
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP]1 21:36 21:38 299
JALALGANJ [JLL]1 22:00 22:03 317
BABATPUR [BTP]1 22:39 22:40 338
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 23:30 Dest 356