24228 - VARUNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 24228 known as VARUNA EXPRESS runs from KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] to VARANASI JN [BSB] covering 357 km distance

VARUNA EXPRESS [24228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPRESSCNBBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 Src 16:00 0
UNNAO JN [ON]1 16:22 16:24 17
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 17:35 17:50 74
HAIDERGARH [HGH]1 18:53 18:54 131
AKBARGANJ [AKJ]1 19:20 19:21 148
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 19:26 19:28 163
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 19:45 19:46 182
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 20:18 20:20 213
LAMBHUA [LBA]1 20:38 20:39 235
KOIRIPUR [KEPR]1 20:53 20:54 253
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN]1 21:09 21:10 271
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP]1 21:29 21:31 299
JALALGANJ [JLL]1 21:59 22:00 318
BABATPUR [BTP]1 22:34 22:35 338
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 23:20 Dest 357