14228 - VARUNA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14228 known as VARUNA EXP runs from LUCKNOW [LKO] to VARANASI JN [BSB] covering 283 km distance

VARUNA EXP [14228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPLKOBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 Src 17:50 0
HAIDERGARH [HGH]1 18:53 18:54 57
AKBARGANJ [AKJ]1 19:09 19:10 74
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 19:26 19:28 89
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 19:45 19:46 108
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 20:16 20:18 140
LAMBHUA [LBA]1 20:38 20:39 162
KOIRIPUR [KEPR]1 20:53 20:54 179
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN]1 21:09 21:10 198
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP]1 21:30 21:31 226
JALALGANJ [JLL]1 21:59 22:00 244
BABATPUR [BTP]1 22:34 22:35 264
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 23:20 Dest 283