12635 - MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12635 known as MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to MADURAI JN [MDU] covering 490 km distance

MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP [12635] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-MDU VAIGAI EXPMSMDUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 13:40 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 14:08 14:10 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 14:38 14:40 56
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 15:50 15:55 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 16:35 16:36 213
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 17:24 17:25 260
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 18:30 18:35 330
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 20:03 20:05 424
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN]1 20:34 20:35 469
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 21:20 Dest 490