16183 - UZHAVAN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16183 known as UZHAVAN EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to THANJAVUR [TJ] covering 350 km distance

UZHAVAN EXPRESS [16183] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 22:30 0
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 22:41 22:42 6
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 23:03 23:05 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 23:38 23:40 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 00:08 00:10 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 00:33 00:35 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 01:20 01:30 158
PANRUTI [PRT]2 01:52 01:53 178
CUDDALORE PORT JN [CUPJ]2 02:44 02:45 205
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM]2 03:29 03:30 243
SIRKAZHI [SY]2 03:49 03:50 260
VAITHISVARANKOIL [VDL]2 03:59 04:00 266
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV]2 04:13 04:15 280
KUTRALAM [KTM]2 04:24 04:25 288
ADUTURAI [ADT]2 04:36 04:37 300
KUMBAKONAM [KMU]2 04:54 04:55 311
PAPANASAM [PML]2 05:09 05:10 325
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 06:10 Dest 350