16342 - TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16342 known as TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] to GURUVAYUR [GUV] covering 302 km distance

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP [16342] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
TVCGUVMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 17:30 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 18:05 18:06 41
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 18:17 18:18 52
MAYYANAD [MYY] 1 18:22 18:23 55
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 18:40 18:43 64
MUNROTURUTTU [MQO] 1 18:54 18:55 79
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 19:05 19:06 91
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 19:28 19:30 105
HARIPPAD [HAD] 1 19:44 19:45 118
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 1 20:05 20:06 136
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 1 20:20 20:22 148
MARARIKULAM [MAKM] 1 20:35 20:36 161
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 1 20:55 20:56 172
TURAVUR [TUVR] 1 21:10 21:11 182
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 21:40 21:45 205
ALUVA [AWY] 1 22:08 22:10 224
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 22:19 22:20 233
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 22:34 22:35 249
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 22:43 22:44 255
THRISUR [TCR] 1 23:20 23:23 279
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 1 23:28 23:29 281
GURUVAYUR [GUV] 2 00:20 Dest 302