12082 - TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12082 known as TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to KANNUR [CAN] covering 503 km distance

TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI [12082] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDITVCCANJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 14:45 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 15:38 15:40 64
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 16:19 16:20 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 16:29 16:30 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 16:39 16:40 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 16:49 16:50 135
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 17:28 17:30 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 18:37 18:40 223
THRISUR [TCR]1 19:48 19:50 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 20:52 20:55 328
TIRUR [TIR]1 21:33 21:35 373
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 22:17 22:20 414
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 22:58 23:00 460
THALASSERY [TLY]1 23:23 23:25 482
KANNUR [CAN]2 00:20 Dest 503