12698 - TVC-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12698 known as TVC-MAS EXP runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 912 km distance

TVC-MAS EXP [12698] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC-MAS EXPTVCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 20:20 0
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]1 20:34 20:35 13
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 21:20 21:25 64
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 22:34 22:35 135
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 23:07 23:10 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 00:40 00:45 223
THRISUR [TCR]2 01:57 02:00 295
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 03:27 03:30 368
PODANUR JN [PTJ]2 04:44 04:45 416
ERODE JN [ED]2 05:55 06:00 510
SALEM JN [SA]2 06:50 06:55 572
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 08:48 08:50 692
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 10:03 10:05 776
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 12:25 Dest 912