43942 - TRT-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43942 known as TRT-VLCY LOCAL runs from TIRUTTANI [TRT] to VLCY covering 108 km distance

TRT-VLCY LOCAL [43942] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TRT-VLCY LOCAL
TRTVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 Src 08:50 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 09:10 09:15 12
TO1 09:27 09:28 23
KBT1 09:40 09:41 34
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 09:49 09:50 39
TI1 10:04 10:05 52
PRWS1 10:08 10:09 54
PRES1 10:12 10:13 58
AVADI [AVD]1 10:17 10:18 66
ABU1 10:27 10:28 72
VLK1 10:37 10:38 78
PERAMBUR [PER]1 10:44 10:45 82
VPY1 10:46 10:47 84
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 10:52 10:53 86
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 10:57 10:58 87
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:15 11:20 89
MTMY1 11:38 11:39 97
VLCY1 12:05 Dest 108