43942 - TRT-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43942 known as TRT-VLCY LOCAL runs from TIRUTTANI [TRT] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 109 km distance

TRT-VLCY LOCAL [43942] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TRT-VLCY LOCALTRTVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 Src 08:50 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 09:10 09:15 13
TTIRUVALANGADU [TO]1 09:27 09:28 23
KADAMBATTUR [KBT]1 09:40 09:41 34
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 09:49 09:50 40
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 10:04 10:05 52
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 10:08 10:09 54
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 10:12 10:13 58
AVADI [AVD]1 10:17 10:18 67
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 10:27 10:28 72
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 10:37 10:38 78
PERAMBUR [PER]1 10:44 10:45 82
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 10:46 10:47 84
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 10:52 10:53 86
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 10:57 10:58 88
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:15 11:20 89
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 11:38 11:39 98
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 12:05 Dest 109